Tribal Membership & Enrollment Dept.

The Membership Services Office is responsible for the accurate and secure maintenance of the Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe’s membership records, and rolls, as well as providing membership services and information to Tribal Members. This office is responsible for all address changes, name changes, processing of new enrollment applications, and issuing Certificates of Indian Blood to Tribal Members as necessary. This office also provides Tribal Members with Identification Cards and Spousal Cards.

Meet Our Staff Members

Teresa McDonald

Law Enforcement Secretary

Melanie McFalls

Tax/TERO Administrator

Taleah Hinkey

Vocational Rehab Manager
vrmanager@fpst.org

Shalone Jimmy

Human Resources Associate
hrassociate@fpst.org

Lynn Castro

Comptroller

Jean Marshall

Senior Accountant

Rachel Laca

Payroll

Michelle Bowers

Victim Services Director

Robert Griggs

Acting Tribal Police Sgt

Lynette Fisherman

Tribal Secretary

Vanessa Charley

Vocational Rehab Counselor
vrc@fpst.org

Andrew Hicks

Vice Chairman

Teona Nevers

Vocational Rehab Technical Assistant
vrtech@fpst.org

Edwin Conway

Council Member

Linda Loebs

Grant Administrator

Jill Wright

Communications Coordinator

Leilah Shephard

Tribal Historic Preservation Coordinator

Jon Pishion

Council Member

Cathi Tuni

Tribal Chairman
chairman@fpst.org

Phillip Johnson

Council Member

Vicki Moyle

Treasurer

Denea Moyle-Zulz

Grants Accountant

Lisa Bedoy

CLC Director
clcdirector@fpst.org

Crystal Miller

Tribal Administrator

David Blackeye

Chief of Tribal Police
chiefofpolice@fpst.org

Melanie Scheid-Jordan

Human Resources Director
hrdirector@fpst.org

Richard Black

Environmental Manager
richenviro@fpst.org

Housing Director

Housing Director
housingdirector@fpst.org

Juliana Dixon

Tribal Enrollment Coordinator

Austin Little

CLC Education Specialist
clcspecialistal@fpst.org

Kae Ward

Judicial Manager
judicialmgr@fpst.org

Joey Fanjul

Physical Fitness Trainer
personaltrainer@fpst.org

Yvonne Mori

Stepping Stones Director
eysdirector@fpst.org

Leanna Hale

Land & Water Manager

Krystina Dalton

Court Clerk
courtclerk@fpst.org

Jenevie Lucero

FTHC Benefits Enrollment Coordinator

Sharon Pacheco

Program Development Manager

Letisha Yellowhawk

CLC Education Specialist
clcspecialistly@fpst.org

Sonia Corleto

Environmental Specialist
soniaenviro@fpst.org

Steve Naylor

IT Specialist
it@fpst.org

Allyson Serna

Project Manager

Ileana Valenzuela

Environmental Specialist
ileanaenviro@fpst.org

Jonell Strawbuck

Receptionist

Safia Amimi

Environmental Specialist
safiaenviro@fpst.org

Adrian Tom

CLC Education Specialist
clcspecialistat@fpst.org

Sandra Hicks

Grants Compliance Officer

Krystal Williams

Housing Specialist

Currently Vacant

Housing Assistant Director

Rosalie Allen

Administrative Receptionist

Oscar Moser

Maintenance Supervisor

Donald Lonewolf

Carpenter

Britt Edralin

Carpenter

Christopher Bagaforo

Carpenter

Tommy Kee

Carpenter

Shannon Kiele

Maintenance Tech